Madhu Chemicals
Madhu Chemicals
Mulund West, Mumbai, Maharashtra
GST No. 27AAMPM4687P1ZN
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0804897054279% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Surfactants

Pioneers in the industry, we offer lauryl dimethyl amine, texapon n28 sles, agnique pg 8105 63% active, sodium lauryl sulphate needles, sodium laureth sulphate (sles 28%) and coco amido propyl betaine (capb ) from India.

Lauryl Dimethyl Amine

Lauryl Dimethyl Amine
  • Lauryl Dimethyl Amine
  • Lauryl Dimethyl Amine
  • Lauryl Dimethyl Amine
  • Lauryl Dimethyl Amine
  • Lauryl Dimethyl Amine
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 244 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity165 Kg
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Packaging Size165 Kgs
CAS Number1643-20-5
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
Functionsamine oxide based surfactants
Packaging TypeBarrel
Physical StateLiquid
BrandSolvay

Lauryldimethylamine oxide, also known as dodecyldimethylamine oxide, is an amine oxide based zwitterionic surfactant, with a C  alkyl tail. It is one of the most frequently-used surfactants of this type.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Immediate
  • Packaging Details: 165 Kgs Drum
Yes! I am Interested

Texapon N28 Sles

Texapon N28 Sles
  • Texapon N28 Sles
  • Texapon N28 Sles
  • Texapon N28 Sles
  • Texapon N28 Sles
  • Texapon N28 Sles
  • Texapon N28 Sles
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 55 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity200 Kg
Purity %99%
Packaging Details200 L Drum
Packaging TypeDrum
GradeIndustrial
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
Purity (%)99%
Physical StateLiquid

Sodium laureth sulfate (SLES), an accepted contraction of sodium lauryl ether sulfate (SLES), is an anionic detergent and surfactant found in many personal care products (soaps, shampoos, toothpaste etc.). SLES is an inexpensive and very effective foaming agent.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Agnique Pg 8105 63% Active

Agnique Pg 8105 63% Active
  • Agnique Pg 8105 63% Active
  • Agnique Pg 8105 63% Active
  • Agnique Pg 8105 63% Active
  • Agnique Pg 8105 63% Active
  • Agnique Pg 8105 63% Active
  • Agnique Pg 8105 63% Active
  • Agnique Pg 8105 63% Active
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 275 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity160 Kg
Packaging Size160 Kgs
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Packaging TypeDrums
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
Physical StateLiquid
UsageIndustrial
BrandBASF
Available CompoundsPolyglycosides
State/FormLiquid

APG-Alkyl Polyglucoside / Agnique® PG 8105 is a C8-10 . It is an exceptional adjuvant and compatibilizer as well as a versatile surfactant with both potentiating and wetting properties. Agnique® PG 8105 is very pH, electrolytic and temperature stable and does not present adverse cloud point or gelling issues at low temperatures. It is derived from natural resources, readily biodegradable . Agnique® PG 8105 is used for the following formulation types: capsule suspensions, soluble liquids, suspension concentrates, and suspo-emulsions.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Sodium Lauryl Sulphate Needles

Sodium Lauryl Sulphate Needles
  • Sodium Lauryl Sulphate Needles
  • Sodium Lauryl Sulphate Needles
  • Sodium Lauryl Sulphate Needles
  • Sodium Lauryl Sulphate Needles
  • Sodium Lauryl Sulphate Needles
  • Sodium Lauryl Sulphate Needles
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 180 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity20 Kilogram
Packaging Size20 kgs
Packaging TypeBags
Chemical FormulaCH3(CH2)10CH2(OCH2CH2)nOSO3Na
CAS Number151-21-3
Density1.05 g/cm3
Physical StatePowder
UsageCommercial
Molar mass288.38 g/mol
Grade StandardTechnical Grade

Sodium Lauryl Sulphate Needles is also called as SLS needles. SLS is used widely in manufacturing detergent, handwash, dishwasher and other disinfectant.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Sodium Laureth Sulphate (SLES 28%)

Sodium Laureth Sulphate (SLES 28%)
  • Sodium Laureth Sulphate (SLES 28%)
  • Sodium Laureth Sulphate (SLES 28%)
  • Sodium Laureth Sulphate (SLES 28%)
  • Sodium Laureth Sulphate (SLES 28%)
  • Sodium Laureth Sulphate (SLES 28%)
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 48 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity235 Kg
Purity %>99%
Packaging Size235 Kgs
Packaging TypeDrum
Packaging Details200 L Drum
GradeTechnical
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
Purity (%)99 % above
Physical StateLiquid
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
SynonymsSodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate
Shelf life2 years from Date of Manufacturing

Sodium Laureth Sulphate (SLES) is used as a foaming agent in almost all home and personal care products.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Coco Amido Propyl Betaine (CAPB )

Coco Amido Propyl Betaine (CAPB )
  • Coco Amido Propyl Betaine (CAPB )
  • Coco Amido Propyl Betaine (CAPB )
  • Coco Amido Propyl Betaine (CAPB )
  • Coco Amido Propyl Betaine (CAPB )
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 70 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity50 Kg
Purity99%
CAS Number86438-79-1
GradeStandard
BrandGlobal Surfactant
EC Number19H38N2O3
Chemical FormulaC19H38N2O3
Country of OriginMade in India

Coco amido propyl betaine (CAPB) is a mild foaming booster used in various personal care and home care products to increase foam quality and quantity.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 3402
  • Production Capacity: 1000 kg
  • Delivery Time: Immediate
  • Packaging Details: 50 kg carboys
Yes! I am Interested

DOSS Dioctyl Sodium Sulfosuccinate

DOSS Dioctyl Sodium Sulfosuccinate
  • DOSS Dioctyl Sodium Sulfosuccinate
  • DOSS Dioctyl Sodium Sulfosuccinate
  • DOSS Dioctyl Sodium Sulfosuccinate
  • DOSS Dioctyl Sodium Sulfosuccinate
  • DOSS Dioctyl Sodium Sulfosuccinate
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 230 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity100 Kg
ManufacturerMadhu
BrandIndian
Packaging Size25 Kgs
Prescription/Non prescriptionPrescription
Treatment100%
CompositionC20H37NaO7S
Packaging TypeDrum
Purity98%
Country of OriginMade in India

Dioctyl sodium sulfosuccinate (DOSS) is an anionic surfactant substance that traditionally has been recommended as a laxative and stool softener for a variety of vertebrates ranging from humans to rodents. DOSS has been advocated for the same use in reptiles.


Dioctyl Sodium Sullfosuccinate which offers excellent wetting,emulsifying and dispersing properties. Dioctyl Sulfosuccinates are used in industrial and institutional cleaning applications,emulsion polymerization,paints and coatings ,paper and textile ,agrochemicals,oilfield and dry cleaning application.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Immediate
Yes! I am Interested

Liquid Acid Thickener

Liquid Acid Thickener
  • Liquid Acid Thickener
  • Liquid Acid Thickener
  • Liquid Acid Thickener
  • Liquid Acid Thickener
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 290 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Purity98%
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
Packaging Size100 - 300L
Physical FormLiquid
CAS Number26161-33-1

Our Acid Thickner is an ethoxylate for preparing high viscosity acid solutions and thus is commonly known as Acid Thickener. It is most predominantly used in preparing liquid toilet cleaner based on hydrochloric acid.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Lutensol At 80 Powder

Lutensol At 80 Powder
  • Lutensol At 80 Powder
  • Lutensol At 80 Powder
  • Lutensol At 80 Powder
  • Lutensol At 80 Powder
  • Lutensol At 80 Powder
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 320 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity100 Kg
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Packaging Size25 kgs
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
FunctionsIt is a high-performance surfactant with low toxicity, great emulsification, dispersion, wetting an
Packaging TypeBag
Physical StatePowder
Featureslinear C16C18 fatty alcohol with 11, 18, 25, 50 or 80
FormulaRO(CH2CH2O)xH R = C10H21 x = 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 14
Manufactured ByBASF
State/FormPowder
Technical NameC-10 oxo alcohol alkoxylates

Lutensol® XL 80 is a nonionic surfactant. It is an alkyl polyethylene glycol ether made from a C10-Guerbet Alcohol and ethylene oxide. This contains also higher alkylene oxide in small amounts.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Liquid Fabric Softener

Liquid Fabric Softener
  • Liquid Fabric Softener
  • Liquid Fabric Softener
  • Liquid Fabric Softener
  • Liquid Fabric Softener
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 925 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
BrandBAS
Packaging Size200 Kg Drum
Packaging TypeDrum
ColorWhite
Solubility In WaterSoluble

Offering you a complete choice of products which include liquid fabric softener 15x, fabric conditioner / soft n silky with encapsulated 15x and thickener for fabric softener soft n silky.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Sodium Dodecylbenzenesulfonate 90 %

Sodium Dodecylbenzenesulfonate 90 %
  • Sodium Dodecylbenzenesulfonate 90 %
  • Sodium Dodecylbenzenesulfonate 90 %
  • Sodium Dodecylbenzenesulfonate 90 %
  • Sodium Dodecylbenzenesulfonate 90 %
  • Sodium Dodecylbenzenesulfonate 90 %
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 200 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity100 Kg
Packaging Size25Kg
GradeIndustrial
Usage/ApplicationDetergent,in Cleaning Products,and in Pesticides
Physical FormPowder
Chemical FormulaC18H29NaO3S
CAS NumberCAS No. 25155-30-0
Molecular Weight348.48 g/mol
pH Value7 - 10
Melting Point>300 DegreeC
Boiling Point660.62 DegreeC (calculated)
Appearancewhite
Shelf Life2 years
StructureFind Similar Structures
Molecular FormulaC18H29NaO3S or C12H25C6H4SO3Na or C18H30NaO3S

Sodium Dodecylbenzenesulfonate 90 % is available in form of light yellow to white color in flake, powder and granule form and has incompatibility strong oxidizers. With solubility in water, it finds use as synthetic detergent. We can offer the chemical in different standard as well as customized packaging options as per their specific requirements. The chemical is a minor skin and eye irritant and if ingested can cause intestinal distension, vomiting, diarrhea.

Sodium Dodecylbenzene Sulfonate Powder 90% ; Pack Size, 25kg ; CAS No. 25155-30-0 ; Purity. 99% Country of Origin. India.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Immediate
  • Packaging Details: 25 kg bag
Yes! I am Interested

Coco Glucoside

Coco Glucoside
  • Coco Glucoside
  • Coco Glucoside
  • Coco Glucoside
  • Coco Glucoside
  • Coco Glucoside
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 284 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity160 Kg
FunctionsSurfactants
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
MaterialLiquid Chemical
Chemical NameAlkyl Polyglucoside
PH Value12

Coco Glucoside is a natural based surfactant with very high foaming capacity. It is extremely mild and 100% biodegradable.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 34021900
  • Production Capacity: 10000 kg
  • Delivery Time: Immediate
  • Packaging Details: 160 kg open HDPE drums
Yes! I am Interested

Labsa In Powder Form

Labsa In Powder Form
  • Labsa In Powder Form
  • Labsa In Powder Form
  • Labsa In Powder Form
  • Labsa In Powder Form
  • Labsa In Powder Form
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 136 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity100 Kg
Purity %98%
Packaging Details50 Kg Bag
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
SynonymsLABSA
Chemical FormulaCH3 (CH2) 11C6H4SO3H
HS Code34023100
EC No.67774-74-7 267-051-0.

LAS is the primary cleaning agent used in many laundry detergents and cleaners at concentrations up to 25 percent in consumer products, and up to 30 percent in commercial products, with the exception of one reported product at 45% percent in concentrated solid form that is mechanically dispensed into diluted solution.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Immediate
  • Packaging Details: 25 kgs
Yes! I am Interested

EGDS ( Ethylene Glycol Di Stearate)

EGDS ( Ethylene Glycol Di Stearate)
  • EGDS ( Ethylene Glycol Di Stearate)
  • EGDS ( Ethylene Glycol Di Stearate)
  • EGDS ( Ethylene Glycol Di Stearate)
  • EGDS ( Ethylene Glycol Di Stearate)
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 165 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Physical StatePowder
Packaging Typebag
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
Colorwhite
Country of OriginMade in India

Ethylene Glycol Distearate (EGDS) is used to provide pearlising effect to home and personal care products.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 29157090
  • Production Capacity: 1000 kg
  • Delivery Time: Immediate
  • Packaging Details: 25 kg bag
Yes! I am Interested

Tween 20 Polysorbate 20

Tween 20 Polysorbate 20
  • Tween 20 Polysorbate 20
  • Tween 20 Polysorbate 20
  • Tween 20 Polysorbate 20
  • Tween 20 Polysorbate 20
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 147 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity50 Kg
Packaging Size50 kg
ManufacturerViswaat
CompositionPolysorbate 20
Prescription/Non prescriptionNon prescription
BrandViswaat
Shelf Life2 years
Country of OriginMade in India

Polysorbate 20 provides working as an emulsifying & solubilizing agent, a surfactant and as a fragrance component. It comes treated with 20 parts of carcinogenic ethylene oxide and is then used with various fatty acids.  Some of the products it is found in include as body wash, toners, facial cleanser and moisturizer. We make the chemical available in quality packaging support and in different packaging weights as per the specific requirements of the customers.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000 kg
  • Delivery Time: Immediate
  • Packaging Details: 50 kg carboy
Yes! I am Interested

EGMS (Ethylene Glycol Mono Stearate)

EGMS (Ethylene Glycol Mono Stearate)
  • EGMS (Ethylene Glycol Mono Stearate)
  • EGMS (Ethylene Glycol Mono Stearate)
  • EGMS (Ethylene Glycol Mono Stearate)
  • EGMS (Ethylene Glycol Mono Stearate)
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 134 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity50 Kg
ColorWhite
Packaging TypeBag
FormFlakes
1020000
Country of OriginMade in India

Ethylene Glycol Mono Stearate (EGMS) is used to impart pearlising effect to home and personal care products
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 38210000
  • Production Capacity: 1000 kg
  • Delivery Time: Immediate
  • Packaging Details: 25 kg bag
Yes! I am Interested

Alphox 200 Chemical

Alphox 200 Chemical
  • Alphox 200 Chemical
  • Alphox 200 Chemical
  • Alphox 200 Chemical
  • Alphox 200 Chemical
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 267 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity210 Kg
CAS No107-21-1
Purity %99%
Packaging Details200 L Drum
Packaging Size300 L
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
Packaging TypeDrum
FormLiquid
Ph Value6.0-7.5
AppearanceClear Liquid

Alphox - 200 : Chemically the Alphox 200 is ethylene oxide condensate of alkyl phenol. Alphox 200 is having stunning properties such as colourless liquid soluble in water, vegetable oil, alcohol, Glycol ethers, chloroform but insoluble in mineral oil and kerosene.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Immediate
  • Packaging Details: 210 Kgs
Yes! I am Interested

Poloxamer 188 Powder

Poloxamer 188 Powder
  • Poloxamer 188 Powder
  • Poloxamer 188 Powder
  • Poloxamer 188 Powder
  • Poloxamer 188 Powder
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 424 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging Size25 Kgs
ManufacturerBASF
CompositionC8H18O3
BrandCLNT
FormPowder
Shelf life2 Years

Kolliphor® P 188 is supplied as white to slightly yellowish, coarse grained powder with a waxy consistency. It is freely soluble in ethanol, freely soluble in water (opalescent solution), and is insoluble in diethyl ether, paraffin and fatty oils.

These polymers are commonly used in industrial applications, cosmetics, and pharmaceuticals.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Liquid Lauryl Glucoside

Liquid Lauryl Glucoside
  • Liquid Lauryl Glucoside
  • Liquid Lauryl Glucoside
  • Liquid Lauryl Glucoside
  • Liquid Lauryl Glucoside
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 245 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity160 Kg
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Packaging Size160 kg
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
Packaging TypeBarrel
Physical StateLiquid
BrandBASF
Manufactured ByBASF


Lauryl glucoside is a plant-based surfactant that usually appears as a clear liquid with a mild sweet fatty aroma, and is found in many cleaning products, soaps and cleansers.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Immediately
  • Packaging Details: Drum
Yes! I am Interested

Liquid Lauryl Glucoside

Liquid Lauryl Glucoside
  • Liquid Lauryl Glucoside
  • Liquid Lauryl Glucoside
  • Liquid Lauryl Glucoside
  • Liquid Lauryl Glucoside
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 275 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity160 Kg
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Packaging Size160 kgs
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
Packaging TypeDrum
FormulaC18H36O6

Lauryl glucoside is a plant-based surfactant that usually appears as a clear liquid with a mild sweet fatty aroma, and is found in many cleaning products, soaps and cleansers.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Immediately
  • Packaging Details: Drum
Yes! I am Interested

CMEA (Coco Mono Ethanol Amide)

CMEA (Coco Mono Ethanol Amide)
  • CMEA (Coco Mono Ethanol Amide)
  • CMEA (Coco Mono Ethanol Amide)
  • CMEA (Coco Mono Ethanol Amide)
  • CMEA (Coco Mono Ethanol Amide)
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 56 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandDADIA
Purity>99%
GradeTechnical Grade
Usage/ApplicationViscosity Modifier,Foam booster
Packaging TypeBag
Packaging Size25 kg
Physical FormFlakes

Cocamide MEA is derived from the fatty acids from coconut oil and monoethanolamine (MEA). In cosmetics and personal care products, Cocamide MEA is used in the formulation of bath soaps and shampoo. Cocamide MEA increases foaming capacity and/or stabilizes foam.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Acrylate Copolymer (Carbomer)

Acrylate Copolymer (Carbomer)
  • Acrylate Copolymer (Carbomer)
  • Acrylate Copolymer (Carbomer)
  • Acrylate Copolymer (Carbomer)
  • Acrylate Copolymer (Carbomer)
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 480 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity200 Kg
FormLiquid
Purity99%
Packaging Size200Kg
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
Packaging TypeHdpe Drum
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial use
BrandBASF
CompositionZn =0.123 mol /100 g resin

Acrylate copolymer is used to thicken formulations. Also used to suspend beads,etc in facewash etc.
its a very good alternative to carbomer.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Immediate
  • Packaging Details: 200 Kgs
Yes! I am Interested

Carbomer Ultrez 10

Carbomer Ultrez 10
  • Carbomer Ultrez 10
  • Carbomer Ultrez 10
  • Carbomer Ultrez 10
  • Carbomer Ultrez 10
  • Carbomer Ultrez 10
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 500 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity100 Kg
FormPowder
Grade Type980
Purity99%
Packaging Size20Kg
ManufacturerLubrizol
Grade StandardCosmetic Grade
Packaging TypeBag
ColourWhite
CAS Number139637-85-7
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial use

Carbopol® Ultrez 10 Polymer is easy to disperse and offers the formulation flexibility of a multi-use rheological additive and a wide range of performance properties. This product can be used in many personal care applications.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

CDEA (Coco Di Ethanol Amide)

CDEA (Coco Di Ethanol Amide)
  • CDEA (Coco Di Ethanol Amide)
  • CDEA (Coco Di Ethanol Amide)
  • CDEA (Coco Di Ethanol Amide)
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 187 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity50 Kg
FormLiquid
BrandSpak Orgochem
Purity>99%
GradeTechnical Grade
FunctionsSurfactants
Usage/ApplicationViscosity Modifier, Foam booster
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
MaterialPlastic
Chemical NameCoco Di Ethanol Amide
Packaging Type50 kg carboy
Packaging Size50 kg
Physical FormLiquid
Chemical FormulaCH3(CH2)nC(=O)N(CH2CH2OH)2
SolubilityWater
Shelf Life1 year from date of Manufacturing
Country of OriginMade in India

Cocodiethanolamide (CDEA) is a natural based surfactant used to impart viscosity and foam boosting properties to various home and personal care products.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 50000 per month
  • Delivery Time: Immediate
  • Packaging Details: 50 Kg Carboys
Yes! I am Interested

Ethoxylated Nonylphenol Chemical

Ethoxylated Nonylphenol Chemical
  • Ethoxylated Nonylphenol Chemical
  • Ethoxylated Nonylphenol Chemical
  • Ethoxylated Nonylphenol Chemical
  • Ethoxylated Nonylphenol Chemical
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 137 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity200 Kg
Purity %99%
Usage/ApplicationManufacturing Antioxidants,Lubricating Oil Additives,Laundry And Dish Detergents And Emulsifiers
Packaging TypeDrum
Packaging Size300 L
Chemical FormulaC15H24O
Density953 kg/m3
Boiling Point293 to 297 Degree C (559 to 567 Degree F; 566 to 570 K)
Solubility In Water6 mg/L (pH 7)
Molar Mass220.35 g/mol

Nonylphenols are a family of closely related organic compounds composed of phenol bearing a 9 carbon-tail. Nonylphenols can come in numerous structures, all of which may be considered alkylphenols.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Immediately
  • Packaging Details: Drum
Yes! I am Interested
X

Product Videos

Lauryl Dimethyl Amine

Lauryl Dimethyl Amine

Get Best Quote
Mykon Cold Wash (TAED)

Mykon Cold Wash (TAED)

Get Best Quote
Crystal Iodine

Crystal Iodine

Get Best Quote

Explore More Products

View All Products




Reach Us
Nemish Mehta (CEO)
Madhu Chemicals
206, 2nd Floor, Marathon Monte Plaza Next to Nandanvan Industrial Estate, off Madan Mohan Malavia, Mulund West
Mumbai - 400080, Maharashtra, India
Get Directions


Call Us


Send E-mail