Madhu Chemicals
Madhu Chemicals
Mumbai, Maharashtra
GST No. 27AAMPM4687P1ZN
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0804897054277% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Home and personal Care

Pioneers in the industry, we offer sodium lauryl sulfate powder, di methyl amino propylamine ((dmapa), vitamin e acetat, lauric acid powder, acid thickener and nipaguard dmdm from India.

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Powder

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Powder
  • Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Powder
  • Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Powder
  • Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Powder
  • Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Powder
  • Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Powder
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 195 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity100 Kg
Packaging Details50 Kg Bag
Purity %99%
Packaging TypeBag
ColorWhite
Packaging Size20 Kgs
FormPowder
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
Usage/ApplicationDetergent and cosmetics
SynonymsSodium dodecyl sulfate dodecyl alcohol

SLS Powder, also known as Sodium dodecyl sulfate, is a widely used surfactant in cleaning products, cosmetics, and personal care products. The sodium lauryl sulfate formula is a highly effective anionic surfactant used to remove oily stains and residues.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Di Methyl Amino Propylamine ((DMAPA)

Di Methyl Amino Propylamine ((DMAPA)
  • Di Methyl Amino Propylamine ((DMAPA)
  • Di Methyl Amino Propylamine ((DMAPA)
  • Di Methyl Amino Propylamine ((DMAPA)
  • Di Methyl Amino Propylamine ((DMAPA)
  • Di Methyl Amino Propylamine ((DMAPA)
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 255 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Chemical FormulaC5H14N2
Density812 kg/m3
Boiling Point127 Degree C
Refractive Index1.435-1.436
Molar mass102.18 g/mol
Heat capacity255.7 J K-1 mol-1

Dimethylaminopropylamine is a diamine used in the preparation of some surfactants, such as cocamidopropyl betaine which is an ingredient in many personal care products including soaps, shampoos, and cosmetics.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Vitamin E Acetat

Vitamin E Acetat
  • Vitamin E Acetat
  • Vitamin E Acetat
  • Vitamin E Acetat
  • Vitamin E Acetat
  • Vitamin E Acetat
  • Vitamin E Acetat
  • Vitamin E Acetat
  • Vitamin E Acetat
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 900 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

FormLiquid
Purity98%
Packaging25Kg Drum
GradeTechnical Grade
Packaging TypeDrum
Packaging Size25 Kg
Chemical FormulaC31H52O3
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic

Vitamin E Acetate is an active ingredient for use in cosmetic products for the skin and the hair. As an in-vivo antioxidant, it protects the cells against free radicals and prevents the peroxidation of body fats. This product is also an effective moisturizing agent and improves the elasticity and smoothness of the skin, and is particularly suitable for use in sun-protection products and products for daily personal care. Vitamin E Acetate is supplied in a light yellow, viscous oil, has practically no odor, and is miscible with hydrocarbons, alcohols, fats and oils; and insoluble in water.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Lauric Acid Powder

Lauric Acid Powder
  • Lauric Acid Powder
  • Lauric Acid Powder
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 102 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity100 Kg
Purity %99%
Packaging Details25 Kg Bag
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
SynonymsDodecanoic Acid saturated fatty acid with Carbon Chain 12 (C12)
Chemical FormulaC12H24O2
HS Code34021300
EC No.3893
Physical StatePowder

Lauric Acid is a saturated medium-chain fatty acid with a 12-carbon backbone. Lauric acid is found naturally in various plant and animal fats and oils, and is a major component of coconut oil and palm kernel oil. NCI Thesaurus (NCIt) Lauric acid is a white solid with a slight odor of bay oil.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Acid Thickener

Acid Thickener
  • Acid Thickener
  • Acid Thickener
  • Acid Thickener
  • Acid Thickener
  • Acid Thickener
  • Acid Thickener
  • Acid Thickener
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 290 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity100 Kg
Packaging Size5 kg
BrandMadhhu
Packaging TypeDrum
ColorTransparent
Purity98%
GradeIndustrial
Usage/ApplicationHousehold and industrial cleaners and degreasers
FormLiquid
Physical Formliquid in low temperature
Chemical Formula65.5% Shivcide7030( AT) :- 2.5% ...
CAS Number26161-33-1
Molecular Weight6,000,000 or higher
pH Value8 to 10.
Density0.95 g/m3.
Melting Point97 degrees Celsius
Boiling Point1390 C
Appearanceyellow to reddish viscous liquid
Shelf Life2 yeras

Fatty Amine Ethoxylate
Acid Thickener (Fatty Amine Ethoxylate) is a type of cationic surfactant which is used for making disinfectant viscous in nature and inhibition of corrosion.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Nipaguard Dmdm

Nipaguard Dmdm
  • Nipaguard Dmdm
  • Nipaguard Dmdm
  • Nipaguard Dmdm
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 144 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity500 Kg
Purity99%
BrandCLNT
Chemical FormulaC7H12N2O4
CAS Number6440-58-0
Molecular Weight188.2
Physical State/FormColorless liquid

Nipaguard DMDMH is a formaldehyde donor. It combines the benefits of broad spectrum antimicrobial activity with the ease of liquid handling. It has good performance against bacteria, but is not recommended for oral care. It is non irritating to eyes, skin and mucous membranes
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 10-12 Days
  • Packaging Details: 25 Kgs
Yes! I am Interested

DOWANOL PnB Glycol Ether

DOWANOL PnB Glycol Ether
  • DOWANOL PnB Glycol Ether
  • DOWANOL PnB Glycol Ether
  • DOWANOL PnB Glycol Ether
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 521 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity190 Kg
BrandDow
Purity99
GradeIndl
Usage/ApplicationHome and Personal Care
Packaging TypeDrum
Packaging Size190
Physical FormLiquid
CAS Number5131-66-8
Molecular Weight132.2 g/mol

DOWANOL™ PnB Glycol Ether is extensively used in heavy-duty cleaning formulations. It does an excellent job of solvating and coupling hydrophobic greases and oils in household as well as industrial formulations. It is partly water soluble and miscible with most organic solvents
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Immediate
Yes! I am Interested

Hpmc Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose

Hpmc Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose
  • Hpmc Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose
  • Hpmc Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 390 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging Size25 Kgs
BrandGermany
Purity99
GradeCosmetic
ManufacturerCommercial
Prescription/Non prescriptionNon Prescription
FormCommercial

Hypromellose, short for hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, is a semisynthetic, inert, viscoelastic polymer used as eye drops, as well as an excipient and controlled-delivery component in oral medicaments, found in a variety of commercial products.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Isopropyl Myristate Liquid

Isopropyl Myristate Liquid
  • Isopropyl Myristate Liquid
  • Isopropyl Myristate Liquid
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 310 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity100 Kg
FormLiquid
Packaging Size50Kg
Purity>99%
ManufacturerMadhu
GradeTechnical Grade
Packaging TypeDrum
Shelf Life2 Years
Usage/Applicationcosmetic and topical pharmaceutical preparations where skin absorption is desired.
CAS Number110-27-0
ColourColourless Liquid
Chemical FormulaC17H34O2
Molecular mass270.457 g/mol
Density850 kg/m

Isopropyl myristate is a moisturizer with polar characteristics used in cosmetics and topical medical preparations to ameliorate the skin absorption. Isopropyl myristate has been largely studied and impulsed as a skin penetration enhancer.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Packaging Details: 50 Kgs
Yes! I am Interested

Aqua SF 1 / Rheocare TTA / Glo Rheomer SF1

Aqua SF 1 / Rheocare TTA / Glo Rheomer SF1
  • Aqua SF 1 / Rheocare TTA / Glo Rheomer SF1
  • Aqua SF 1 / Rheocare TTA / Glo Rheomer SF1
  • Aqua SF 1 / Rheocare TTA / Glo Rheomer SF1
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 450 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity100 Kg
Packaging TypeDrum
Shaping ModeAny
FormLiquid
MaterialReady
ColorWhite
Size25 KG
BrandBASF / Indian
AppearanceColorless
Usage/ApplicationHand wash, cleaning

ADVANTAGES:

•        Easily dispersible and crystal clear transparency.

•        Longer suspension due to higher crosslinking.

•        Readily tolerate surfactant concentrations well upto 20%

•        Increases stability of active ingredients in medicated formulations.

•        Shelf life of more than 12 months.

•        Enhance spreading property of SPF creams.

 

APPLICATIONS:

•        Shower gel formulations.

•        Facewash with suspended beads

•        SPF sunscreens and lotions

•        Silicon based Shampoos and Conditioners

•        Anti-dandruff medicated shampoos

•        Hair styling gel

•        Gel based Hand Sanitizers

•        Electrocardiogram gel

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Immediate
  • Packaging Details: 200 Kgs
Yes! I am Interested

Stearic Acid

Stearic Acid
  • Stearic Acid
  • Stearic Acid
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 155 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity100 Kg
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Purity %99%
Packaging Size25 kg
Packaging Details50 Kg Bag
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
Packaging TypeBag
SynonymsOctadecanoic Acid
Chemical FormulaC18H36O

Stearic acid, also called Octadecanoic Acid, one of the most common long-chain fatty acids, found in combined form in natural animal and vegetable fats. Commercial “stearic acid” is a mixture of approximately equal amounts of stearic and palmitic acids and small amounts of oleic acid.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore More Products

View All Products




Reach Us
Nemish Mehta Ashok (CEO)
Madhu Chemicals
206, 2nd Floor, Marathon Monte Plaza Next to Nandanvan Industrial Estate, off Madan Mohan Malavia, Mulund West
Mumbai - 400080, Maharashtra, India


Call Us


Send E-mail